Go to: Early Bird Commentary Games Players Photos tsh Reports
... Scoreboard (A B C D CSW) Standings Prizes

Back to NSC 2012 Live Coverage

NSC 2012 Players

[ ]

See also: players alphabetically, players by seeding rating

Click to see how each player is doing, updated constantly throughout the 2012 National SCRABBLE Championship.

[headshot]
1-01. Nigel Richards
(Malaysia)
[headshot]
2-01. David Whitley
(Monrovia, CA)
[headshot]
3-01. Michael Bassett
(Port Clinton, GA)
[headshot]
4-01. Lindsey Dimmick
(Baton Rouge, LA)
[headshot]
CSW-01. Sam Kantimathi
(Sacramento, CA)
[headshot]
1-02. David Gibson
(Spartanburg, SC)
[headshot]
2-02. Visan Vongthanasunthorn
(Thailand)
[headshot]
3-02. Chris Canik
(Austin, TX)
[headshot]
4-02. Conchita Deprospo
(Unknown city, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-02. Geoff Thevenot
(Austin, TX)
[headshot]
1-03. Dave Wiegand
(Portland, OR)
[headshot]
2-03. Alan Stern
(Shadow Hills, CA)
[headshot]
3-03. Mark Garrod
(East Lansing, MI)
[headshot]
4-03. Shereen E Weinstein
(Tamarac, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-03. Sam Rosin
(Bernardsville, NJ)
[headshot]
1-04. Robin Pollock Daniel
(Toronto ON)
[headshot]
2-04. Adam Ginzberg
(Swarthmore, PA)
[headshot]
3-04. Roy Dixon
(Dade City, FL)

4-04. Rita Guffy
(Bowling Green, KY)
[headshot]
CSW-04. Matthew Bernardina
(Durham, NC)
[headshot]
1-05. Jesse Day
(Berkeley, CA)
[headshot]
2-05. Bernard Gotlieb
(Montréal QC)

3-05. Cliff Smith
(Ballwin, MO)
[headshot]
4-05. Martin Rosen
(Tamarac, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-05. David Koenig
(Silver Spring, MD)
[headshot]
1-06. Chris Cree
(Dallas, TX)
[headshot]
2-06. Sam Hollington
(St. Catharines ON)

3-06. Irving Reed
(Miami, FL)
[headshot]
4-06. Joyce Stock
(Rocky River, OH)
[headshot]
CSW-06. Brian Bowman
(Villa Hills, KY)
[headshot]
1-07. Conrad Bassett-Bouchard
(Piedmont, CA)
[headshot]
2-07. Paul Izikoff
(Miami, FL)
[headshot]
3-07. Supriya Devnani
(Orlando, FL)
[headshot]
4-07. Lany Ramos
(Montreal QC)
[headshot]
CSW-07. Joel Wapnick
(Montreal QC)
[headshot]
1-08. Evans Clinchy
(Boston, MA)
[headshot]
2-08. Roy Kamen
(Covina, CA)
[headshot]
3-08. Gary Skowronski
(Silver Spring, MD)
[headshot]
4-08. Chris Knight
(Gulfport, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-08. Chris Lipe
(Rome, NY)
[headshot]
1-09. Scott Appel
(Elkins Park, PA)
[headshot]
2-09. Mark Fidler
(Waltham, MA)
[headshot]
3-09. Gary Perman
(Blairsville, PA)

4-09. Ashley Buie
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-09. Mark Kenas
(Madison, WI)
[headshot]
1-10. Rafi Stern
(Seattle, WA)

2-11. Purinth Thitiyagoon
(Thailand)

3-10. Adam Fine
(Gaithersburg, MD)
[headshot]
4-10. Emily Lichtman
(New York, NY)
[headshot]
CSW-10. Laurie Cohen
(Tempe, AZ)
[headshot]
1-11. Kenji Matsumoto
(Berkeley, CA)
[headshot]
2-12. Timothy Bottorff
(Orlando, FL)
[headshot]
3-11. Mark Gooley
(Hawthorne, FL)
[headshot]
4-11. Dave Krook
(Mississauga ON)
[headshot]
CSW-11. Tony Leah
(Ajax ON)
[headshot]
1-12. Will Anderson
(Croton, NY)
[headshot]
2-13. Chris Schneider
(Chicago, IL)
[headshot]
3-12. Suhas Rao
(Apex, NC)

4-12. Merlene Weithers
(Ft Lauderdale, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-12. John OLaughlin
(Cambridge, MA)
[headshot]
1-13. Komol Panyasophonlert
(Thailand)
[headshot]
2-14. Glenn Dunlop
(Brantford ON)
[headshot]
3-13. Nola Hembrook
(Marshfield, WI)
[headshot]
4-13. Kirk Troutman
(Ralston, NE)
[headshot]
CSW-13. Marty Gabriel
(Charleston, IL)
[headshot]
1-14. Ian Weinstein
(Coral Springs, FL)
[headshot]
2-15. Mark Rosenberg
(Atlantic City, NJ)
[headshot]
3-14. Katya Lezin
(Charlotte, NC)
[headshot]
4-14. Cheryl Levin
(Sunrise, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-14. Steve Polatnick
(Miami, FL)
[headshot]
1-15. Carl Johnson
(Beaverton, OR)
[headshot]
2-16. Thavachai Thivavarnvongs
(Thailand)
[headshot]
3-15. Arthur Moore
(Ocoee, FL)
[headshot]
4-15. Ron Barker
(Boise, ID)
[headshot]
CSW-15. Emanuel Chicoine
(Montreal QC)
[headshot]
1-16. Orry Swift
(Houston, TX)
[headshot]
2-17. Jason J Smith
(Mason, MI)
[headshot]
3-16. Betzy Collins
(Vaughan ON)

4-16. Tim Kwan
(Springfield, VA)
[headshot]
CSW-17. Bob Lipton
(Vero Beach, FL)
[headshot]
1-17. Joe Edley
(Port Jefferson, NY)
[headshot]
2-18. Brian Galebach
(Columbia, MD)
[headshot]
3-17. Jacque Lease
(North Venice, FL)
[headshot]
4-17. Linda Brandt
(Brandon, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-18. Ben Withers
(Houston, TX)
[headshot]
1-18. Jerry Lerman
(Foster City, CA)
[headshot]
2-19. Noel Livermore
(Sunrise, FL)
[headshot]
3-18. Angela Hellmann
(Fort Myers, FL)

4-18. Brenda Dede
(Gainesville, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-19. Winter Zxqkj
(Houston, TX)
[headshot]
1-19. Steve Glass
(Dade City, FL)
[headshot]
2-20. Jacob Bergmann
(Lexington, MA)
[headshot]
3-19. Marty Fialkow
(Moorestown, NJ)
[headshot]
4-19. Christine Engle
(Rockledge, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-20. Andrew Golding
(Verdun QC)
[headshot]
1-20. Nigel Peltier
(Portland, OR)
[headshot]
2-21. Jason Broersma
(Caledon ON)
[headshot]
3-20. Emily James
(Petrolia ON)

4-20. Ruth Brower
(New Castle County, DE)
[headshot]
CSW-21. John Van Pelt
(Centreville, VA)
[headshot]
1-21. Matthew Tunnicliffe
(Ottawa ON)
[headshot]
2-22. Tony Claitor
(Orlando, FL)
[headshot]
3-21. Guy Ingram
(Ellenwood, GA)

4-21. Loretta Shapoff
(Viera, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-22. Robert Linn
(Potomac, MD)
[headshot]
1-22. Eric Tran
(Calgary AB)
[headshot]
2-23. Liz Gottlin
(Chapel Hill, NC)
[headshot]
3-22. Daiva Markelis
(Charleston, IL)
[headshot]
4-22. Bruno Aghedoh
(Los Angeles, CA)

CSW-23. Marcia Richards
(Centreville, VA)
[headshot]
1-24. Nawapadol Sayavesa
(Thailand)
[headshot]
2-24. Cynthia Seales
(Stone Mountain, GA)

3-23. Daniel Hellmann
(Fort Myers, FL)
[headshot]
4-23. Betty C McDaniel
(Sicklerville, NJ)
[headshot]
CSW-25. Jeremy Hildebrand
(Ottawa ON)
[headshot]
1-25. Leesa Berahovich
(Berkeley, CA)
[headshot]
2-25. Jackson Smylie
(Toronto ON)

3-24. Marshall Resnick
(West Orange, NJ)

4-24. Tony Incorvati
(Uniontown, OH)
[headshot]
CSW-26. Eric Kinderman
(Burlington, VT)
[headshot]
1-26. Jason Keller
(Highland Park, NJ)
[headshot]
2-26. Jerry Scheiten
(Buffalo, NY)
[headshot]
3-25. Eileen Johnson
(Bay Shore, NY)

4-25. Andrea Williams
(North Mankato, MN)

CSW-27. Jim Lamerand
(Chandler, AZ)
[headshot]
1-27. Lou Cornelis
(Stoney Creek ON)
[headshot]
2-27. Aniekan B Uwan
(Orlando, FL)
[headshot]
3-26. Marla Riff
(Boynton Beach, FL)
[headshot]
4-26. Paul Rickhoff
(Saugus, CA)
[headshot]
CSW-28. Sandy Nang
(Malibu, CA)
[headshot]
1-28. Ben Schoenbrun
(Ardsley, NY)
[headshot]
2-28. Stefan Fatsis
(Washington, DC)
[headshot]
3-27. Denise Mahnken
(Tillman, SC)

4-27. Amalan Iyengar
(Chapel Hill, NC)

CSW-29. Martin DeMello
(San Francisco, CA)
[headshot]
1-29. Trip Payne
(West Hollywood, CA)
[headshot]
2-29. Curtis Lee
(Jacksonville, FL)
[headshot]
3-28. Mary Rhoades
(Bedford, TX)
[headshot]
4-28. Dan Horowitz
(Wilmington, DE)
[headshot]
CSW-30. Daniel Milton
(Vienna, VA)
[headshot]
1-30. Kevin Rickhoff
(Saugus, CA)
[headshot]
2-30. Arun Methaset
(Thailand)
[headshot]
3-29. Shauna Petrie
(Mississauga ON)
[headshot]
4-29. Janice Konkol
(Amherst, WI)
[headshot]
CSW-31. Puneet Sharma
(Cambridge, MA)
[headshot]
1-31. Maddy Kamen
(Covina, CA)
[headshot]
2-31. Erica Norris Bodrazic
(Phoenixville, PA)

3-30. Norma Lovett
(Unknown city QC)
[headshot]
4-30. Kathi Cann
(Leitchfield, KY)
[headshot]
CSW-32. Zbigniew Wieckowski
(Woodbury, MN)
[headshot]
1-32. Michael Thelen
(West Jordan, UT)
[headshot]
2-32. Francis Anum
(Virginia Beach, VA)
[headshot]
3-31. Derven Francis
(Bridgewater, NJ)

4-31. Daniel Heck
(Des Moines, IA)
[headshot]
CSW-33. Orlet Bullock
(Miami, FL)

1-33. Jason Li
(Dollard-Des-Ormeaux QC)
[headshot]
2-33. George Asaka
(Omaha, NE)
[headshot]
3-32. Marwan Saadi
(Dollard Des Ormeaux QC)
[headshot]
4-32. Michael Krafchick
(Ponte Vedra Beach, FL)

CSW-34. Susan Gordon
(Australia)
[headshot]
1-34. Robert Kahn
(Plantation, FL)
[headshot]
2-34. Kevin Leeds
(Austin, TX)
[headshot]
3-33. Sandra Bloom
(Tamarac, FL)
[headshot]
4-33. JC Green
(Lealman, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-35. Wendell Haynes
(Loxahatchee, FL)
[headshot]
1-35. Randy Greenspan
(Delray Beach, FL)
[headshot]
2-35. Carolyn Easter
(Birmingham, MI)
[headshot]
3-34. George Rogers
(Tamarac, FL)
[headshot]
4-34. Louis Witonsky
(Boca Raton, FL)
[headshot]
CSW-36. Cedric Lewis
(State College, PA)
[headshot]
1-36. Jon Shreve
(Denver, CO)
[headshot]
2-36. Heather Steffy
(Atlanta, GA)
[headshot]
3-35. Diane Joseph
(Fremont, OH)
[headshot]
4-35. Pamela Cass
(Columbus, OH)

CSW-37. Ezekiel Markwei
(Miramar, FL)
[headshot]
1-37. Matt Canik
(Austin, TX)
[headshot]
2-37. Connie Creed
(Philadelphia, PA)
[headshot]
3-36. Flora Taylor
(Hillsborough, NC)
[headshot]
4-36. Marilena Souza
(Pembroke Pines, FL)

CSW-38. Caroline Polak Scowcroft
(Australia)
[headshot]
1-38. Ryan Fischer
(Charlotte, NC)

2-38. John Wiley
(Palo Alto, CA)
[headshot]
3-37. Frances Shaw
(Fair Lawn, NJ)
[headshot]
4-37. Sam Masling
(Washington, DC)

CSW-39. Pat Schuberg
(Australia)
[headshot]
1-39. Cecilia Le
(Cambridge, MA)
[headshot]
2-39. Dave Rauppius
(Athens, GA)
[headshot]
3-38. Bruce Shuman
(Wilmington, NC)
[headshot]
4-38. Lucille Thornton
(Pennsauken, NJ)
 
[headshot]
1-40. Ross Brown
(Ottawa ON)
[headshot]
2-40. Gunther Jacobi
(Portland, OR)
[headshot]
3-39. Michael Donegan
(Austin, TX)
[headshot]
4-39. Sylvia Polson
(Montreal QC)
 
[headshot]
1-41. Charles Reinke
(Middleton, WI)
[headshot]
2-41. Larry Gradus
(Pompano Beach, FL)
[headshot]
3-40. Sam Rothbart
(Southampton, NY)
[headshot]
4-40. Jan Lapierre
(CHERRY HILL, NJ)
 
[headshot]
1-42. Karl Higby
(Schenectady, NY)
[headshot]
2-42. Verna Richards Berg
(Manhattan, NY)
[headshot]
3-41. Cheryl Allen-Munley
(Tewksbury, NJ)

4-41. Blossom Thompson
(Boynton Beach, FL)
 
[headshot]
1-43. Eric Goldstein
(Scarsdale, NY)
[headshot]
2-43. Emely Weissman
(Menlo Park, CA)
[headshot]
3-42. Kathy Hooper
(Monroe, NY)
[headshot]
4-42. Sharon Freeman
(Alexandria, VA)
 
[headshot]
1-44. Thomas Reinke
(Middleton, WI)
[headshot]
2-44. Doug Szymkowiak
(North Ridgeville, OH)
[headshot]
3-43. Josephine Flowers
(West Memphis, AR)
[headshot]
4-43. Polly Lenzen
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
 
[headshot]
1-45. Zev Kaufman
(Toronto ON)

2-45. Natalie Liebman
(Miami, FL)
[headshot]
3-44. Colleen Shea
(Rocky Point, NY)
[headshot]
4-44. Annie Adkins
(Waukomis, OK)
 
[headshot]
1-46. Jim Burlant
(Grapevine, TX)
[headshot]
2-46. Carl Stocker
(Miami, FL)
[headshot]
3-45. Barbara Bordwell McGrew
(Burlington, VT)
[headshot]
4-45. Jim Laris
(Altadena, CA)
 
[headshot]
1-47. Mark Przybyszewski
(Depew, NY)
[headshot]
2-47. Bradley Robbins
(Windham, NH)
[headshot]
3-46. Marina A Villena
(San Francisco, CA)

4-46. Ruchi Batra
(Columbus, OH)
 
[headshot]
1-48. Mike Baron
(Corrales, NM)
[headshot]
2-48. Lila Crotty
(Metairie, LA)
[headshot]
3-47. Sharmaine Farini
(Toronto ON)

4-47. Jacob Radack
(Washington, DC)
 
[headshot]
1-49. Jan Cardia
(Hockessin, DE)
[headshot]
2-49. Elspeth Abbate
(Venice, FL)
[headshot]
3-48. Gerianne Abriano
(Staten Island, NY)

4-48. Jean Zucherate
(Palm Coast, FL)
 
[headshot]
1-50. John Karris
(San Jose, CA)
[headshot]
2-50. Steve Anstandig
(Commerce Township, MI)
[headshot]
3-49. Jo Anne Cohen
(Montgomery, NY)
[headshot]
4-49. Jean Trotman
(West Memphis, AR)
 
[headshot]
1-51. Michael Baker
(Portland, OR)
[headshot]
2-51. Bob Becker
(Jefferson, MA)
[headshot]
3-50. Rhonda Morris
(Oklahoma City, OK)
[headshot]
4-50. Merran Dunlop
(Brantford ON)
 
[headshot]
1-52. Joey Krafchick
(Roswell, GA)
[headshot]
2-52. Lilla Sinanan
(Stoney Creek ON)
[headshot]
3-51. Charlene White
(Kearny, NJ)

4-51. Margie Fickes
(Palmetto Bay, FL)
 
[headshot]
1-53. Richard Popper
(Wilmington, DE)
[headshot]
2-53. Caesar Jaramillo
(Seagraves, TX)
[headshot]
3-52. Dawn Doyle
(Ft Lauderdale, FL)

4-52. Jean Pugh
(Pinecrest, FL)
 
[headshot]
1-54. Jeremy Hall
(New York, NY)
[headshot]
2-54. Paula Catanese
(Mountain View, CA)
[headshot]
3-53. Doreen Fiorelli
(New York, NY)

4-53. David Gilmore
(Chicago, IL)
 
[headshot]
1-55. Scott Leifer
(Mansfield, MA)
[headshot]
2-55. Cynthia Pughsley
(Oakland, CA)
[headshot]
3-54. Brett Jackson
(Pensacola Beach, FL)
[headshot]
4-54. Norman Wei
(Cape Coral, FL)
 
[headshot]
1-56. Jeff Fiszbein
(South Lyon, MI)
[headshot]
2-56. David Engelhardt
(Baltimore, MD)
[headshot]
3-55. Susan Love
(Milwaukee, WI)

4-55. Rebecca Gilmore
(Westchester, IL)
 
[headshot]
1-57. Jesse Matthews
(Kelowna BC)
[headshot]
2-57. Joan Kelly
(Middletown, NY)
[headshot]
3-56. Tom OLaughlin
(Hartland, WI)

4-56. John, Jr Apissoghomian
(Montreal QC)
 
[headshot]
1-58. Win Inthara
(Orlando, FL)
[headshot]
2-58. Tobey Roland
(Baltimore, MD)

3-57. James Cooney
(Oviedo, FL)

4-57. Karen Kaminski
(Demotte, IN)
 
[headshot]
1-59. Bruce D Ambrosio
(Los Angeles, CA)
[headshot]
2-59. Mason Shambach
(Battle Creek, MI)
[headshot]
3-58. Laura Thomley
(Gainesville, FL)
[headshot]
4-58. Eliza Lieberman
(Charlotte, NC)
 
[headshot]
1-60. Aldo Cardia
(New York, NY)
[headshot]
2-60. Siri Tillekeratne
(Calgary AB)
[headshot]
3-59. Bob Blyler
(Clearwater, FL)

4-59. Michael Gincel
(Lakewood, NJ)
 
[headshot]
1-61. Greg Heidler
(Waialua, HI)
[headshot]
2-61. Brian Miller
(Orlando, FL)
[headshot]
3-60. Samantha Orleans
(Bryn Mawr, PA)

4-60. Judy Troutman
(Unknown city, NE)
 
[headshot]
1-62. Benjamin Bloom
(Miami, FL)

2-62. Morris Greenberg
(Brookline, MA)
[headshot]
3-61. Jacqueline Heller
(Los Angeles, CA)
  
[headshot]
1-63. Martin Weisskopf
(Huntsville, AL)
[headshot]
2-63. Will Scott
(Versailles, KY)

3-62. Ingrid Hawkins
(Palm Coast, FL)
  
[headshot]
1-64. Yukiko Loritz
(Anaheim, CA)
[headshot]
2-64. Conrad Braud
(Dutchtown, LA)
[headshot]
3-63. Gene Tyszka
(Mississauga ON)
  
[headshot]
1-65. Dave Leifer
(Alpharetta, GA)

2-65. Jill Heffner
(Longwood, FL)
[headshot]
3-64. Peggy Altazan
(Zachary, LA)
  
[headshot]
1-66. Amnuay Ploysangngam
(Thailand)
[headshot]
2-66. Anna Miransky
(Toronto ON)
[headshot]
3-65. Julia Bogle
(Indianapolis, IN)
  
[headshot]
1-67. Michael Early
(Fort Worth, TX)
[headshot]
2-67. Robb Griffith
(Cary, NC)
[headshot]
3-66. Edward Gowash
(APO, AE)
  
[headshot]
1-68. Robert Felman
(Nokomis, FL)
[headshot]
2-68. Shelley Ubeika
(Mississauga ON)

3-67. Stephen Henney
(Canton, MI)
  
[headshot]
1-69. Jason Ubeika
(Mississauga ON)
[headshot]
2-69. Brenda Casey
(Guilford, CT)
[headshot]
3-68. Evelyn Callaway
(Bryan, TX)
  
[headshot]
1-70. Erickson Smith
(Cary, NC)
[headshot]
2-70. Linda Oliva
(Lisbon, MD)
[headshot]
3-69. Gene Rawlins
(Scarborough ON)
  
[headshot]
1-71. Mark Miller
(Radnor, PA)
[headshot]
2-71. Mary Ellen Weisskopf
(Huntsville, AL)
[headshot]
3-70. Wilma Pitzer
(Englewood, OH)
  
[headshot]
1-72. Cheryl Tyler
(Lubbock, TX)
[headshot]
2-72. Geoff Gibson
(Toronto ON)
[headshot]
3-71. Brad Mills
(Charleston, WV)
  
[headshot]
1-73. Stefan Huber
(Tampa, FL)
[headshot]
2-73. John Fultz
(Springfield, IL)
[headshot]
3-72. Harry Durbin
(Collierville, TN)
  
[headshot]
1-74. Lawren Freebody
(Hawthorne, CA)
[headshot]
2-74. Yolanda Ushry
(McDonough, GA)
[headshot]
3-73. Ginger White
(Shirley, NY)
  
[headshot]
1-75. Robert Gillis
(Owens X Roads, AL)
[headshot]
2-75. Mary Pastore
(Pearland, TX)

3-74. Kristy Zurbrick
(Dublin, OH)
  
[headshot]
1-76. Judy Newhouse
(Houston, TX)
[headshot]
2-76. Helena Gauthier
(Merrimack, NH)
[headshot]
3-75. Cathy Poole
(Winston-Salem, NC)
  
[headshot]
1-77. Betty Cornelison
(Portland, OR)
[headshot]
2-77. James Clark
(Clayton, DE)
[headshot]
3-76. Tim Wise
(Fort Lauderdale, FL)
  
 [headshot]
2-78. Arthur Finkle
(Coral Gables, FL)
[headshot]
3-77. Linda Robinson
(Clyde, OH)
  
 [headshot]
2-79. Robin Ross
(Saint Petersburg, FL)
[headshot]
3-78. Vivienne Muhling
(Toronto ON)
  
 [headshot]
2-80. Shelley Kirk
(Wyoming, OH)
[headshot]
3-79. Mary Logullo
(Dallas, TX)
  
 [headshot]
2-81. Nancy Scott
(Schertz, TX)
[headshot]
3-80. Norma Marshall
(Lancaster, MA)
  
 [headshot]
2-82. Lynda Wise
(Toronto ON)

3-81. Mohd Khairi Zulkalnain
(Ames, IA)
  
 [headshot]
2-83. Diana Spiller
(Ashby, MA)
   
 [headshot]
2-84. Vivian Minden
(Dundas ON)
   
 [headshot]
2-85. Judy Cole
(Concord, MA)
   
 [headshot]
2-86. Cheryl Melvin
(Muskegon, MI)
   

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2012 NASPA. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark’s longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about competitive club and tournament SCRABBLE® or NASPA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabbleplayers.org . For information about the NASPA's partner organization, the National SCRABBLE® Association, please email: info@scrabble-assoc.com .